Wine Seminars and
Culinary Demonstrations

Epcot's
2003 International
Food & Wine Festival

Subject to Change without Notice!

O = Odyssey (Future World between Test Track and Mexico)

T = The Terrace (World Showcase between France and Morocco) There is a Wine (on the left) and also a Food (on the right) side of the Terrace.


October 24 - 25
October 26 - November 1
November 2 - November 8
November 9 - 16

**********

Sunday, November 9


O 11:00 Caymus Vineyards
T 12:00 Wally Joe, Wally Joe's
O 12:30 Stag's Leap Winery
T 1:00 St. Clement Winery
T 2:00 Felix Piedra, Cafe Pepe Restaurant
O 2:00 Kenwood/ Valley of the Moon
T 3:00 Marchesi di Barolo
O 3:30 Fess Parker Winery
T 4:00

Nicholas Lodge, International Sugar Arts

O 5:00 Foppiano Vineyards
T 5:00 Mumm Napa
T 5:30 Epcot's Signature Series - Rose and Crown, UK
T 7:15 Casa Madero

 

Monday, November 10


O 11:00 Pacific Northwest
T 12:00 Noah Estabrook, Jiko Animal Kingdom Lodge
O 12:30 Champagne and Sparkling Wines
T 1:00 Tour of Napa's Highway 29
T 2:00 Florida Bureau of Seafood and Aquaculture; Joe Wilson Flying Fish
O 2:00 Classic Chardonnays
T 3:00 Dessert Wines
O 3:30 Pacific Northwest
T 4:00

Brett Hill, Luau, Polynesian Resort

O 5:00 Tour of Napa's Highway 29
T 5:00 Champagne and Sparkling Wines
T 5:30 Epcot's Signature Series - Le Cellier, Canada

Tuesday, November 11


O 11:00 Styles and Regions of Cabernet Sauvignon
T 12:00 Jennifer Ambrecht, Jiko Animal Kingdom Lodge
O 12:30 Where is Pinot Noir Grown?
T 1:00 Food and Wine - How to Pair Them
T 2:00 Florida Bureau of Seafood and Aquaculture; Scott Kandzer Flying Fish
O 2:00 Classic Chardonnays
T 3:00 Styles and Regions of Cabernet Sauvignon
O 3:30 Stylish Sauvignon Blanc
T 4:00

Alfonso Blanco, Disney's Polynesian

O 5:00 Food and Wine - How to Pair Them
T 5:00 Where is Pinot Noir Grown?
T 5:30 Epcot's Signature Series - Coral Reef

Wednesday, November 12


O 11:00 Georges DuBoeuf
T 12:00 Colorful Eating with Pam Smith
O 12:30 Kendall-Jackson Vineyards and Winery
T 1:00 Villa Maria
T 2:00 Florida Bureau of Seafood and Aquaculture; Seth Kondor Flying Fish
O 2:00 Stimson Lane/Chateau Ste. Michelle
T 3:00 Hogue Cellars
O 3:30 Seghesio Family Vineyards
T 4:00

Tarana Ahluwalia, Jiko Animal Kingdom Lodge

O 5:00 Australia-Pensfold, Rosemount and Lindemans
T 5:00 King Estate Winery
T 5:30 Epcot's Signature Series - Ken Hittman, Epcot Catering
T 7:15 Rodney Strong Vineyards

Thursday, November 13


O 11:00 Seghesio Family Vineyards
T 12:00 BBQ with Ronaldo Camargo
O 12:30 Villa Maria
T 1:00 Stimson Lane/Chateau Ste. Michelle
T 2:00 Florida Bureau of Seafood and Aquaculture; Bob Getchell Narcoossee's
O 2:00 Kendall-Jackson Vineyard and Winery
T 3:00 King Estate Winery
O 3:30 Rodney Strong Vineyards
T 4:00

Anette Grecchi-Gray , Jiko Animal Kingdom Lodge

O 5:00 Hogue Cellars
T 5:00 Kendall-Jackson Vineyard and Winery
T 5:30 Epcot's Signature Series - Garden Grill
T 7:15 Georges DuBoeuf

 

Friday, November 14


O 11:00 Robert Pecota Winery
T 12:00 Colorful Eating with Pam Smith
O 12:30 St. Supery
T 1:00 Larry Stone, MS
T 2:00 Florida Bureau of Seafood and Aquaculture; Dan Madan Flying Fish
O 2:00 La Crema Winery
T 3:00 Piper Heidsieck
O 3:30 Fetzer Vineyards
T 4:00

Daphne Higa, Hotel Del Coronado

O 5:00 Bonterra Vineyards
T 5:00 Australia Pensfold, Rosemount and Lindeman's
T 5:30 Mustapha Khetem, Boma Animal Kingdom Lodge
T 7:15 Bodegas Pinord

Saturday, November 15


O 11:00 Georges DuBoeuf
T 12:00 Brooke Vosika, Four Seasons New York
O 12:30 King Estate Winery
T 1:00 Kids Cooking Demonstration
T 1:00 La Crema Winery
T 2:00 Todd English; Olives and the new BlueZoo at Dolphin
O 2:00 Hogue Cellars
T 3:00 Kids Cooking Demonstration
T 3:00

Robert Pecota Winery

O 3:30 Bonterra Vineyards
T 4:00 Ewald Notter, School of Confectionary Arts
O 5:00 Marques de Caceres
T 5:00 Larry Stone, MS
T 5:30 Jon Ashton, The Mad Chef

Sunday, November 16


O 11:00 Marques de Caceres
T 12:00 Peter Stefani, Island Room Restaurant
O 12:30 St. Supery
T 1:00 Kids Cooking Demonstration
T 1:00 Bodegas Pinord
T 2:00 Art Smith, Chef of Oprah Winfrey
O 2:00 Piper Heidsieck
T 3:00 Kids Cooking Demonstration
T 3:00

Australia Pensfold, Rosemount and Lindeman's

O 3:30 Bonterra Vineyards
T 4:00 Jean Louis, Sheraton Studio City
O 5:00 Robert Pecota Winery
T 5:00 Fetzer Vineyards
T 5:30

Jacquy Pfeiffer, French Pastry School

T 7:15 La Crema Winery