Wine Seminars and
Culinary Demonstrations

Epcot
2003 International
Food & Wine Festival

Subject to Change without Notice!

O = Odyssey (Future World between Test Track and Mexico)

T = The Terrace (World Showcase between France and Morocco) There is a Wine (on the left) and also a Food (on the right) side of the Terrace.


October 24 - 25
October 26 - November 1
November 2 - November 8
November 9 - 16

**********

Sunday, November 2


O 11:00 Sparr Alsace
T 12:00 Paula Deen, the Lady and Sons
O 12:30 Marie Brizard-Palandri Wine and Spirits
T 1:00 Bordeaux
T 2:00 Stanton Ho, Las Vegas Hilton
O 2:00 Champagne Pommery
T 3:00 John Mariani
O 3:30 Mezzacorona/Castello di Querceto
T 4:00

Ira Meyer, Disney Recipes

O 5:00 Provenance Vineyards
T 5:00 Geyser Peak Winery
T 5:30 Australian Lamb and Beef Association, Alphonso Walker, Whispering Canyon, Wilderness Lodge
T 7:15 Arancio

 

Monday, November 3


O 11:00 California vs Australia
T 12:00 Ira Meyer, Disney Recipes
O 12:30 Wines of Italy
T 1:00 White Wines from Around the World
T 2:00 David Black, Le Cellier Steakhouse, Canada, Epcot
O 2:00 California Wines
T 3:00 Red Wines from Around the World
O 3:30 Wines of Italy
T 4:00

Beatriz Candelario, Concourse Steakhouse

O 5:00 White Wines from Around the World
T 5:00 California Wines
T 5:30 Australian Lamb and Beef Association, Alphonoso Walker, Whispering Canyon, Wilderness Lodge

 

Tuesday, November 4


O 11:00 Where is Pinot Noir Grown?
T 12:00 Michele Czech, The Land Epcot
O 12:30 Chardonnays of the World
T 1:00 Stylish Sauvignon Blanc
T 2:00 Wade Camerer, Cinderella's Royal Table, Magic Kingdom
O 2:00 Food and Wine: How to Pair them
T 3:00 Styles and Regions of Cabernet Sauvignon
O 3:30 Chardonnays of the World
T 4:00

Peanut Advisory Board and Shawn Koon, Edgewater Beach Hotel

O 5:00 Stylish Sauvignon Blanc
T 5:00 Food and Wine: How to Pair them
T 5:30 Australian Lamb and Beef Association, Alphonoso Walker, Whispering Canyon, Wilderness Lodge

 

Wednesday, November 5


O 11:00 Guenoc Estate Vineyard and Winery
T 12:00 Colorful Eating with Pam Smith
O 12:30 Mazzocco
T 1:00 Antinori
T 2:00 Eugene Schlienger, Polynesian Resort
O 2:00 Castello Banfi
T 3:00 Clos du Bois
O 3:30 Harford Family Wines
T 4:00

Peanut Advisory Board and Shawn Koon, Edgewater Beach Hotel

O 5:00 Robert Mondavi Family of Wines
T 5:00 Treana Winery/Liberty School
T 5:30 Australian Lamb and Beef Association, Alphonoso Walker, Whispering Canyon, Wilderness Lodge
T 7:15 Forestville

 

Thursday, November 6


O 11:00 Antinori
T 12:00 Anette Grecchi-Gray, Jiko Animal Kingdom Lodge
O 12:30 Forestville
T 1:00 Castello Banfi
T 2:00 Mark Mattern, Cinderella's Royal Table, Magic Kingdom
O 2:00 Hartford Family of Wines
T 3:00 Guenoc Estate Winery and Vineyards
O 3:30 Mazzocco
T 4:00

Peanut Advisory Board and Shawn Koon, Edgewater Beach Hotel

O 5:00 Clos du Bois
T 5:00 Treana Winery/Liberty School
T 5:30 Australian Lamb and Beef Association, Alphonoso Walker, Whispering Canyon, Wilderness Lodge
T 7:15 Robert Mondavi Family of Wines

 

Friday, November 7


O 11:00 Fess Parker Winery
T 12:00 Colorful Eating with Pam Smith
O 12:30 Kenwood/Valley of the Moon
T 1:00 Evan Goldstein, MS
T 2:00 Isaac Tamada, Pastry Chef MGM Studios
O 2:00 Caymus Vineyards
T 3:00 Stags Leap Vineyards
O 3:30 St. Clement Winery
T 4:00

Enzo Fargione, Barolo

O 5:00 Mumm Napa
T 5:00 Casa Madero
T 5:30 Epcot's Signature Series, Chefs de France, Epcot
T 7:15 Foppiano Vineyards

 

Saturday, November 8


O 11:00 Castello Banfi
T 12:00 Rick Bayless, Frontera Grill
O 12:30 Robert Mondavi Family of Wines
T 1:00 Fess Parker Winery
T 2:00 Bob Waggoner Charleston Grill
O 2:00 Marchesi di Barolo
T 3:00 Stags Leap Vineyards
O 3:30 Mumm Napa
T 4:00

Keegan Gerhard, Windsor Court

O 5:00 Treana Winery/Liberty School
T 5:00 Evan Goldstein, MS
T 5:30 Jon Ashton, The Mad Chef